Lecturers

Evening Lectures

Jennifer Culbertson (University of Edinburgh)
Stephen Clark (Cambridge Quantum Computing)
Christos Papadimitriou (Columbia University)

Lecturers and workshop organizers

Stefan Evert (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg)
Gabriella Lapesa (University of Stuttgart)
Mathias Winther Madsen
Jose Camacho Collados (Cardiff University)
Mohammad Taher Pilehvar (University of Cambridge)
Gregory Scontras (University of California, Irvine)
Jean-Philippe Bernardy (University of Gothenburg)
Aleksandre Maskharashvili (Ohio State University)
Lisa Beinborn (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Nora Hollenstein (University of Copenhagen)
Willem Zuidema (University of Amsterdam)
Adina Williams (Facebook AI Research NYC)
Ryan Cotterell (ETH Zürich)
Stergios Chatzikyriakidis (University of Gothenburg)
Rainer Osswald (Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf)
Shane Steinert-Threlkeld (University of Washington)
Jakub Szymanik (University of Amsterdam)
Ielka van der Sluis (University of Groningen)
James Pustejovsky (Brandeis University)
Bart Geurts (University of Nijmegen)
Philippe de Groote (INRIA)
Yoad Winter (Utrecht University)
Thomas Graf (Stony Brook University)
Andras Kornai (Budapest Institute of Technology)
Patrick Georg Grosz (University of Oslo)
Mélissa Berthet (Ecole Normale Supérieure)
Natasha Korotkova (University of Konstanz)
Pranav Anand (UC Santa Cruz)
Yael Greenberg (Bar Ilan University)
Carla Umbach (Leibniz-Centre General Linguistics)
Joost Zwarts (Utrecht University)
Elsi Kaiser (University of Southern California)
Deniz Rudin (University of Southern California)
Jakub Dotlačil (Utrecht University)
Floris Roelofsen (University of Amsterdam)
Kristina Liefke (Ruhr University Bochum)
Ede Zimmermann (Goethe University Frankfurt)
Davide Grossi (University of Groningen, University of Amsterdam)
Carlo Proietti (National Research Council of Italy, Institute for Computational Linguistics (CNR-ILC))
Lucas Champollion (New York University)
Judith Degen (Stanford)
Benjamin Spector (Institut Jean Nicod)
Daniel Lassiter (Stanford)
Mora Maldonado (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Alexander Martin (Université de Paris)
Jennifer Culbertson (University of Edinburgh)
Pablo Barceló (Universidad Católica de Chile)
Diego Figueira (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux)
Valentin Goranko (Stockholm University)
Réka Markovich (University of Luxembourg)
Leon van der Torre (University of Luxembourg)
Pavel Naumov (Tulane University)
Camillo Fiorentini (University of Milano)
Eric Pacuit (University of Maryland)
Willem Heijltjes (University of Bath)
Lutz Straßburger (Inria Saclay & Ecole Polytechnique)
Phokion Kolaitis (University of California Santa Cruz and IBM Research)
Anuj Dawar (University of Cambridge)
Gregory Wilsenach (University of Cambridge)
Fei Liang (Shandong University)
Alessandra Palmigiano (Free University Amsterdam)
Tadeusz Litak (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg)
Albert Visser (Utrecht University)
Jouko Väänänen (Helsinki and Amsterdam)
Fan Yang (University of Helsinki)
Natasha Alechina (Utrecht University)
Brian Logan (Utrecht University)